SCHEDULE

Our main mission in making the schedule for this event was that we wanted every dancer of every level to experience the class (as much as possible) with each of our teacher.

For any questions related to the schedule do not hesitate to CONTACT US.

Please note that the schedule can suffer changes due to unforeseen events.

LINDY BUG 2018 SCHEDULE

Friday

18:30  – Registration @ VERTIGO VENUE
20:00 – Lecture with LENNART WERSTERLUND @ VERTIGO VENUE
21:30  – Welcome Party with THE MORNING CALL JAZZ BAND @ VERTIGO VENUE
00:00 – Teachers Introduction @ VERTIGO VENUE

Saturday

10:00   – Auditions for all levels with DMITRY & DARIA @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
11:10     – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
12:20   – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
15:00   – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
16:10   – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
21:00 – Taster class with BARBIE & ALBERTO @ VERTIGO VENUE
22:15  – Main Party with THE MORNING CALL JAZZ BAND @ VERTIGO VENUE
23:00  – Jack & Jill Prelims @ VERTIGO VENUE
23:30 – Showcases
23:45 – DJ Dimas
00:30 – Jack & Jill Finals with THE MORNING CALL JAZZ BAND @ VERTIGO VENUE
02:45 – DJ ADRIAN

Sunday

11:00   – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
12:10   – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
14:30  – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
15:40  – Class @ PALATUL UNIVERSUL
21:00  – Farewell Party with our DJs @ VERTIGO VENUE

Class Schedule

This is the Lindy Bug 2018 class schedule featuring the class teachers and class venues.

 

All classes will take place at PALATUL UNIVERSUL.

LINDY BUG 2018 CLASS SCHEDULE

Intermediate - 4'th Floor

Saturday

10:00 – Auditions with DMITRY & DARIA @ 5’th Floor
11:10   – Class with SEP & ALEXIA
12:20 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA
Lunch Break
15:00 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
16:10 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA

Sunday

11:00 – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
12:10 – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
Lunch Break
14:30 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA
15:40 – Class with LENNART WERSTERLUND

Intermediate-Advanced - 5'th Floor

Saturday

10:00 – Auditions with DMITRY & DARIA @ 5’th Floor
11:10   – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
12:20  – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
Lunch Break
15:00 – Class with LENNART WERSTERLUND
16:10 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA

Sunday

11:00 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
12:10 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
Lunch Break
14:30 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
15:40 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA

Advanced - 1'st Floor

Saturday

10:00 – Auditions with DMITRY & DARIA @ 5’th Floor
11:10   – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
12:20 – Class with DMITRY & DARIA
Lunch Break
15:00 – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
16:10 – Class with LENNART WERSTERLUND

Sunday

11:00 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA
12:10 – Class with SEP & ALEXIA
Lunch Break
14:30 – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK
15:40 – Class with LIZETTE & PATRIK

Teachers Track - (check floor number)

Saturday

13:50 – Teachers Track with LENNART WERSTERLUND @ 5’th Floor
17:20 – Teachers Track with DMITRY & DARIA @ 5’th Floor

Sunday

16:50  – Teachers Track with LIZETTE & PATRIK @ 1’st Floor
18:00 – Teachers Track with SEP & ALEXIA @ 5’th Floor